Schedule

The ISU European Short Track Speed Skating Championships 2018 takes place from the 12th to 14th January (FRI-SUN) 2018.

12th January 2018

On Friday the athletes have to compete in the heats for the two final days.

Ladies Heats 1500 meter 10:00
Men Heats 1500 meter 10:31
Ice Resurface 11:03
Ladies Heats 500 meter 11:18
Men Heats 500 meter 11:39
Ice Resurface 12:06
Ladies Heats 1000 meter 12:21
Men Heats 1000 meter 12:49
Ice Resurface 13:24
Ladies Relay Heats 3000 meter 14:15
Ice Resurface 14:36
Men Relay Heats 5000 meter 14:51

13th January 2018

Saturday is the first day of the finals. In the morning the races of the athletes who did not qualify in their heats will be started.

Ladies Ranking Finals 1500 meter 9:30
Men Ranking Finals 1500 meter 9:45
Ice Resurface 10:00
Ladies Ranking Finals 500 meter 10:15
Men Ranking Finals 500 meter 10:26

As of 1 pm the final 1500m and 500m competitions are set as well as the semifinal runs of the relays.

Ladies Semi Finals 1500 meter 13:02
Men Semi Finals 1500 meter 13:19
Ice Resurface 13:36
Ladies Final B 1500 meter 13:51
Ladies Final A 1500 meter 13:57
Men Final B 1500 meter 14:05
Men Final A 1500 meter 14:11
Ice Resurface 14:18
Ladies Quater Finals 500 meter 14:33
Men Quater Finals 500 meter 14:48
Ice Resurface 15:02
Ladies Semi Finals 500 meter 15:17
Men Semi Finals 500 meter 15:25
Ice Resurface 15:33
Ladies Final B 500 meter 15:48
Ladies Final A 500 meter 15:52
Men Final B 500 meter 15:57
Men Final A 500 meter 16:01
Ice Resurface 16:07
Ladies Relay Semi Finals 3000 meter 16:22
Men Relay Semi Finals 5000 meter 16:37

14th January 2018

Sunday is the second day of the finals. In the morning the races of the athletes who did not qualify in their heats will be started, just like on Saturday.

Ladies Ranking Finals 1000 meter 10:45
Men Ranking Finals 1000 meter 10:58

As of 1 pm the final 1000m competition, the super final of the 3000m and the final relays are the highlights of the Championship.

Ladies Quater Finals 1000 meter 13:02
Men Quater Finals 1000 meter 13:19
Ice Resurface 13:36
Ladies Semi Finals 1000 meter 13:51
Men Semi Finals 1000 meter 14:00
Ice Resurface 14:09
Ladies Final B 1000 meter 14:24
Ladies Final A 1000 meter 14:29
Men Final B 1000 meter 14:35
Men Final A 1000 meter 14:40
Ice Resurface 14:44
Ladies Superfinal 3000 meter 14:59
Men Superfinal 3000 meter 15:08
Ice Resurface 15:17
Ladies Relay Finale A 3000 meter 15:32
Men Relay Finale A 5000 meter 15:41
Ladies Relay Finale B 3000 meter 15:52
Men Relay Finale B 5000 meter 16:00